215.1 Acres Randolph County – Pasture/Hunting/Build Sites!!

Hwy C, Huntsville, MO 65259

Randolph County

Price: $1,250,000

$5811/Acre

This 215± acre farm, located just 5 miles north of Huntsville on the west side of Hwy C, offers a highly desirable location with a wide range of potential uses. Whether you’re a cattle producer, avid hunter, or someone looking to build your dream home in the country, this property delivers the versatility and setting to make it happen.

From the moment I stepped onto the property, it was clear there are multiple outstanding build sites. The gently rolling terrain provides scenic views in every direction, making it easy to envision a home overlooking pasture, timber, or peaceful countryside. Utilities nearby and easy access off Hwy C add to the appeal for anyone ready to build.

As I worked my way toward the back of the farm, the recreational potential really stood out. Mature oak trees with wide-spreading limbs line the edges of the fields, creating ideal roosting habitat for turkeys. It’s easy to picture spring mornings filled with gobbling birds right outside your door. The mix of timber, draws, and open ground also creates excellent travel corridors for wildlife. Come fall, you can easily imagine mature North Missouri whitetails cruising the drainages and hillsides, making this a strong hunting property with natural stand locations already in place.

For cattle producers, the farm is ready to go. It is currently set up for livestock with solid fencing and cross fencing already established. The property features two ponds for water, with additional locations that could support more if desired. Lush grass covers the farm, offering immediate grazing opportunities and the ability to run cattle efficiently.

For those looking at income potential, much of the farm could be converted into row crop or hay production. This not only provides a return on investment but also enhances the property’s ability to attract and hold wildlife, further improving the hunting experience.

The owner is willing to sell the property as a whole or divide it into three smaller tracts, each offering its own excellent building site and unique characteristics:

215.1 Acres – $5,811/acre or $1,250,000
39.6 Acres (South End) – $6,250/acre or $247,500 (listed separately; survey to govern)
153 Acres (Middle) – $5,875/acre or $899,000 (listed separately; survey to govern)
22.5 Acres (North End) – $7,333/acre or $165,000 (listed separately; survey to govern)

This is a rare opportunity to own a well-rounded North Missouri farm in a premium location, offering strong agricultural value, excellent hunting, and beautiful building sites all in one property.

For more information or to schedule a showing, contact Jeff Quinn by call or text at 660-734-3925.

Contact
Jeffrey Quinn, Broker
Cell: 660-734-3925
Office: 660-258-3185

WE KNOW LAND.

We farm it. We hunt it.

And we raise our
families on it.

Need more information on this listing?

Let us help you answer any questions on the property you are viewing. Click here and let us know how we can help you, or call my cell phone number!

Property Questions

What are you looking for?

Let us help you to find Your DREAM property!

Want help with finding the best home, land or farm? We’ll save you time by doing the search for you. Click here and let us know what is on your wish list and we will help find your dream property!

Get Latest Listings Via Email

Sign up to receive email notifications when a new property listing hits the market. It’s fast, easy, automatic and FREE! Type your email address below to sign up for email alerts.

Notifications

Follow Us On Facebook